netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
Duel Commander
 
287 decks
Aggro
40 %
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 19 7 %
Red Deck Wins 18 6 %
Other Partner Aggro 11 4 %
Titania, Protector of Argoth 9 3 %
Sai, Master Thopterist 8 3 %
Karlov Of The Ghost Council 7 2 %
Weenie White 7 2 %
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 5 2 %
Saskia the Unyielding 5 2 %
Jenara, Asura of War 3 1 %
Tajic, Legion's Edge 3 1 %
Judith, the Scourge Diva 3 1 %
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 3 1 %
Abzan Tempo 2 1 %
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 2 1 %
Adeliz, The Cinder Wind 1 0 %
Radha, Heir to Keld 1 0 %
Ludevic + Thrasios 1 0 %
Selesnya Aggro 1 0 %
Other - Aggro 5 2 %
Control
43 %
Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath 20 7 %
Kenrith Twins 9 3 %
Kraum + Tymna 9 3 %
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 8 3 %
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6 2 %
Akiri + Silas 6 2 %
Kess, Dissident Mage 6 2 %
Azusa, Lost But Seeking 5 2 %
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 5 2 %
Klothys, God Of Destiny 5 2 %
Daretti, Scrap Savant 5 2 %
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 4 1 %
Queen Marchesa 4 1 %
Other Partner Control 4 1 %
Dragonlord Ojutai 4 1 %
Zur the Enchanter 3 1 %
Maelstrom Wanderer 2 1 %
Venser, Shaper Savant 2 1 %
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1 0 %
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 1 0 %
Kraum + Thrasios 1 0 %
Nissa, Vastwood Seer 1 0 %
Brago, King Eternal 1 0 %
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 1 0 %
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 1 0 %
Vendilion Clique 1 0 %
Other - Control 7 2 %
Combo
18 %
Tymna + Thrasios 23 8 %
The Gitrog Monster 7 2 %
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 7 2 %
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 3 1 %
Lazav, the Multifarious 2 1 %
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 2 1 %
Animar, Soul of Elements 1 0 %
Iname, Death Aspect 1 0 %
Other - Combo 5 2 %
Weenie White decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Isamaru, Hound Of Konda Jakub Nemec 12th prague duel commander 5-8 07/03/20
Kyteon Jeppe Risager Monthly Duel-Commander 2 16/02/20
White Weenie Cilbert Corpuz Saturday Duel Commander 2 15/02/20
Kytheon Lukas Kulhanek duel o Dual 5-8 15/02/20
Isamaru Bastien Guichard monthly win-a-box 3-4 09/02/20
Isamaru, Hound Of Konda Philip E. [DDL] Lounge League 2 08/02/20
White Weenie Cilbert Corpuz Saturday Duel Commander 5-8 11/01/20
Tomik Distinguished Advokist Louie Siongco Year-Starter Special 1 04/01/20
Kytheon, Hero Of Akros Felix Calais ZAP Monthly 3-4 08/12/19
Isamaru Bukatin Nikita City Championsh 5-8 01/12/19
White Weenie Cilbert Corpuz Saturday Duel Commander 1 30/11/19
Isamaru Bastien Guichard Monthly Event 1 24/11/19
Weenie White Antonin Michelet Rennes Tournament Commander 1 24/11/19
Weenie White Guillaume Petra Rennes Tournament Commander 9-16 24/11/19
Kytheon, Hero Of Akros Sejer Friis Danish Championship 2019 3-4 10/11/19
Isamaru Brice Herbet DC Magic Kemper 5-8 10/11/19
Kytheon Swap Filatriau Franck DC Event 1 10/11/19
Kytheon Aggro Alex Gordon Saturday DC 1 09/11/19
Isamaru, Hound Of Konda Martin Vlnas DCM Oct 2019 4 30/10/19
Isamaru Romain Chassagne ZAP Octobre 5-8 20/10/19
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.