netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
Duel Commander
 
262 decks
Aggro
35 %
Winota, Joiner of Forces 15 6 %
Ludevic + Kraum 14 5 %
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 10 4 %
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 6 2 %
Red Deck Wins 6 2 %
Adeliz, The Cinder Wind 5 2 %
Other Partner Aggro 5 2 %
Weenie White 5 2 %
Reyhan + Tymna 4 2 %
Tajic, Legion's Edge 3 1 %
Abzan Tempo 3 1 %
Judith, the Scourge Diva 2 1 %
Gallia of the Endless Dance 2 1 %
Karlov Of The Ghost Council 2 1 %
Thrun, the Last Troll 1 0 %
Sai, Master Thopterist 1 0 %
Radha, Heir to Keld 1 0 %
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 1 0 %
Saskia the Unyielding 1 0 %
Sultai Goodstuff 1 0 %
Other - Aggro 5 2 %
Control
55 %
Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath 33 13 %
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 12 5 %
Kess, Dissident Mage 10 4 %
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 9 3 %
Omnath, Locus Of Creation 9 3 %
Kenrith Twins 7 3 %
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 7 3 %
Akiri + Silas 6 2 %
Kraum + Tymna 4 2 %
Kroxa, Titan Of Death's Hunger 4 2 %
Kraum + Thrasios 3 1 %
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 3 1 %
Other Partner Control 3 1 %
Klothys, God Of Destiny 3 1 %
Venser, Shaper Savant 3 1 %
Maelstrom Wanderer 2 1 %
Azusa, Lost But Seeking 2 1 %
Zur the Enchanter 2 1 %
Queen Marchesa 2 1 %
Narset, Enlightened Master 2 1 %
Daretti, Scrap Savant 2 1 %
Lord Windgrace 1 0 %
Nissa, Vastwood Seer 1 0 %
Brago, King Eternal 1 0 %
Rielle, The Everwise 1 0 %
Dragonlord Ojutai 1 0 %
Braids, Cabal Minion 1 0 %
Vendilion Clique 1 0 %
Other - Control 8 3 %
Combo
10 %
Tymna + Thrasios 10 4 %
Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy 5 2 %
The Gitrog Monster 4 2 %
Anje Falkenrath 2 1 %
Animar, Soul of Elements 1 0 %
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1 0 %
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1 0 %
Kenrith, the Returned King 1 0 %
Iname, Death Aspect 1 0 %
Animar, Soul of Elements decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Animar, Soul Of Elements Louis Roustant DC 2 27/09/20
Animar Pierre-henri François Zap Double Monthly 5-8 05/07/20
Animar William Bekker Nack & Rosa DC 4 16/02/20
Animar Affinité David "ardo" Le Corvec Artisanal Commander 2 06/10/19
Animar David « ardo » Lecorvec Artisanal Commander 2 08/09/19
Animar Thomas Copet MagicTT 5-8 16/06/19
Imperial Animar Dinno Zaide Saturday Duel 2 04/05/19
Animar, Sould Of Elements Samuel Z. [DDL] Darmstädter Duel Lounge 2 01/11/18
Animar In Die Fresse Alex Schmoll FNM Hiveworld Cologne 3-4 09/03/18
Animar, Soul Of Elements Petr Tejnsky Duel Commander Tournament Prague 3rd 3-4 10/02/18
Animar In Die Fresse Alexander Schmoll FNM Hiveworld Cologne 2 02/02/18
Animar, Soul Of Elements Mark Anthony Yap Duel Commander Philippines 2017 Year End Tournament 3-4 17/12/17
Animar Pierre-henri Chatel Gobs Commander Mars 5-8 31/03/17
Animar, Soul of Elements Dominik Maly Bohemia DC Hradec Kralove [30 HP] 5-8 29/10/16
Animar, Soul of Elements Emiliano Bandini Pescara [30 HP] 3-4 26/10/16
Animar, Soul of Elements Emiliano Bandini Games Academy Pescara Commander [30 HP] 2 12/10/16
Animar, Soul of Elements Emiliano Bandini PESCARA Duel Commander [30 HP] 1 04/10/16
Animar, soul of elements Luiz Felipe Fernandez Zumstein Duel Commander Mensal @ Academia de Jogos 5-8 01/10/16
Animar Guillaume Bahin Tournoi Duel Commander (Pau, France) 1 07/08/16
Animar, Soul of Elements Paulo Bezzegh Duel Commander Semestral - Academia de Jogos 3-4 30/07/16
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.