netdecking with the stars
Metagame Breakdown
Duel Commander
 
136 decks
Aggro
40 %
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 8 6 %
Ludevic + Kraum 6 4 %
Weenie White 5 4 %
Red Deck Wins 5 4 %
Karlov Of The Ghost Council 4 3 %
Titania, Protector of Argoth 4 3 %
Other Partner Aggro 3 2 %
Gallia of the Endless Dance 3 2 %
Judith, the Scourge Diva 2 1 %
Abzan Tempo 2 1 %
Jenara, Asura of War 1 1 %
Sai, Master Thopterist 1 1 %
Selesnya Aggro 1 1 %
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 1 1 %
Saskia the Unyielding 1 1 %
Sultai Goodstuff 1 1 %
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 1 1 %
Other - Aggro 5 4 %
Control
43 %
Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath 13 10 %
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 5 4 %
Kenrith Twins 4 3 %
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 4 3 %
Other Partner Control 4 3 %
Kess, Dissident Mage 4 3 %
Klothys, God Of Destiny 3 2 %
Rielle, The Everwise 3 2 %
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 2 1 %
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 2 1 %
Akiri + Silas 2 1 %
Kraum + Tymna 2 1 %
Queen Marchesa 2 1 %
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1 1 %
Azusa, Lost But Seeking 1 1 %
Kraum + Thrasios 1 1 %
Narset, Enlightened Master 1 1 %
Venser, Shaper Savant 1 1 %
Other - Control 4 3 %
Combo
17 %
Kenrith, the Returned King 6 4 %
Tymna + Thrasios 5 4 %
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 4 3 %
The Gitrog Monster 1 1 %
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 1 1 %
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1 1 %
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 1 1 %
Iname, Death Aspect 1 1 %
Other - Combo 3 2 %
Other - Aggro decks
Deck Player Event Level Rank Date
Teysa Miguel A. Zulueta "mazr" DC Wold Cup : Peru Vs France 3-4 24/05/20
Aphemia Alexis "aztarot" DC Wold Cup : Peru Vs France 1 24/05/20
Winota, Joiner Of Forces Caracole Commander League S1 Wood 1 15/05/20
Jirina Kudro Zohoz Commander League S1 Silver 1 15/05/20
Sram, Senior Edificer Camil Ben Temam Event Cockatrice #5 2 13/05/20
Emmara Guzmán Pelaez Duel Commander Shark Games 2 01/03/20
Syr Faren, The Hedgehog Thomas "yaga" Brochard Zap Février 5-8 16/02/20
Varolz The Scar-striped Axel 'nem0' Autiquet MagicMasters DC 1 01/02/20
Questing Beast Claude "meuz" Roger Zap Janvier 9-16 12/01/20
Tesuko Umezawa Jan Michael Pecaoco Year-Starter Special 5-8 04/01/20
Tymna Alone Chris Sta Maria Year-Starter Special 3-4 04/01/20
Yorvo, Lord Of Garenbrig Martin Vlnas DCM Dec 2019 4 29/12/19
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons Kevin Hucklenbroich Dankeschön Event 2 28/12/19
Hapatra, Vizier Of Poisons Kevin H FNM 1 27/12/19
Emmara, Soul Of The Accord Joseph Aliaga DC 3 07/12/19
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig Dmitriy "degal" Tretyakov Moscow Autumn 2019 3-4 17/11/19
Samut, Voice Of Dissent Alexis Williaume Trial Zap Rouen 2 13/10/19
Varolz Nathan Lc Tournoi Débutants 2 22/09/19
Ghired, Conclave Exile Franck D. Artisanal Commander 3-4 08/09/19
Anje Falkenrath Leonid Bogachev Commander Daily Volgograd 3-4 23/08/19
Privacy Policy
The information presented on this site about Magic: The Gathering, both literal and graphical, is copyrighted by Wizards of the Coast. This website is not produced, endorsed, supported, or affiliated with Wizards of the Coast.